bullet Home
bullet Rose Hip Oil
bullet Skincare Butters
bullet Cosmetic Oils
bulletMother of Pearl Cream Concha Nacar
bullet Perfumes
bullet Articles
bullet Links
bullet Contact Us

 

 

 

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil 1oz/30ml

Jojoba is not an oil but a liquid wax which offers the traits
 of both. It is highly penetrating.  Jojoba is not an oil but a liquid wax which offers the traits of both to make it a great ingredients in soaps, creams, and massage oils. It is highly penetrating and closely resembles our sebum. Use it as a facial moisturizer and you will be delighted with the results. Contains myristic acid which is anti-inflammatory making it a good oil for arthritis and rheumatism. Jojoba is excellent for all skin types, but most especially for eczema and psoriasis. It is easily absorbed by the skin and has a non-oily, softening effect (it can help to soften and unclog pores when used as a facial massage medium). It contains protein, minerals, plant wax and myristic acid (which also has anti-inflammatory actions).
 
 
Jojoba Oil   $4.95  View Shopping Cart    Return to Skincare Oils